Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Clarendon ISD

Athletics

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Lady Bronco Basketball

2017-2018


Back: Korey Conkin, coach; Mattee Johnson, sophomore; Emily Johnson, junior; Hannah Hommel, senior; Carlee Johnson, senior, Kasey Bell, assistant coach. Front: Braylee Shields, sophomore; Sandrea Smith, junior; Brandalyn Ellis, junior; Kira Weatherton, sophomore; Shaelyn Owiti, senior. 

Varsity Schedule

        Score
October 28 Happy (scr) 11:00 Away n/a
October 30 White Deer (scr) 5:00 Home n/a
November 4 Perryton 1:00 Home 26-33
November 7 Follett 6:00 Away 40-19
November 14 Hartley 5:00 Home 54-37
November 21 Lockney 6:30 Away 63-45
November 28 River Road 6:30 Home 36-50
November 30-December 2 Miami Tournament TBA Away 1st Place
December 5 Vega 6:30 Away 44-66
December 9 Amarillo Tascosa 2:00 Away 29-81
December 12 Booker 6:30 Home 47-23
December 14-16 Lockney Tournament TBA Away 1st place
December 19 Amarillo Flames 6:30 Home 75-20
January 2 Shamrock 5:00 Home 55-15
January 5 *Memphis 6:30 Home 44-47
January 9 *Wheeler 6:30 Away 50-14
January 12 *Wellington 6:30 Home 33-39
January 16 *Panhandle 6:30 Away 26-58
January 19 *Claude 6:30 Home 34-56
January 23 *Memphis 6:30 Away 57-45
January 26 *Wheeler 6:30 Home 55-27
January 30 *Wellington 6:30 Away 34-44
February 2 *Panhandle 6:30 Home 35-65
February 6 *Claude 6:30 Away 29-74
February 9 *Memphis 4:00 Hedley 44-46

*District


Back: Korey Conkin, coach; Raynee Newsome, sophomore; Jade Benson, freshman; Kailee Osburn, freshman; Darcy Hunsaker, sophomore; McKay Shelp, junior; Sophia Bilbrey, freshman; McKayla Brown, sophomore; Kasey Bell, JV coach. Front: Brooke Duncan, freshman; Aubrey Jaramillo, freshman; Zhala Bassett, freshman; Ashlynn Newsome, freshman; Kaylin Hicks, freshman; Amnesty Oatman, freshman; Gracie Shadle, freshman.

JV Schedule

        Score
October 28 Happy (scr) 11:00 Away n/a
October 30 White Deer (scr) 5:00 Home n/a
November 4 Perryton 1:00 Home 24-29
November 9-11 Tascosa JV Tourney TBA Home Consolation
November 14 Silverton Var 6:30 Here 20-36
November 21 Lockney 5:00 Away 71-25
November 28 River Road 4:00 Home 40-43
November 30-December 2 Highland Park Tournament TBA Away 2nd Place
December 5 Vega 5:00 Away 33-46
December 16 Pampa 10:00 Home Canceled
December 19 Fort Elliot 4:00 Home 41-34
January 5 *Memphis 5:00 Home Canceled
January 9 *Wheeler 5:00 Away Canceled
January 12 *Wellington 4:00 Home 29-27
January 16 *Panhandle 4:00 Away 18-28
January 19 *Claude 4:00 Home 24-15
January 23 *Memphis 4:00 Away Canceled
January 26 *Wheeler 4:00 Home 35-12
January 30 *Wellington 4:00 Away 25-21
February 2 *Panhandle 4:00 Home 29-34
February 6 *Claude 4:00 Away 36-17