Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Clarendon ISD

Athletics

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Bronco Baseball


Back row: Coach Molloy, Aiden Caudle, Sr; Britton Cottrell, Jr; Mason Sims, Fr; Colton Caudle Fr, Levi Gates, Jr; Jace Cottrell, Jr; Tyler Harper, So; Lyric Smith, So; Coach Huseman.
Middle Row: Finley Cunningham, Mgr; Caulder Havens, Sr; Mason Allred, Fr; Bradin Balogh, Jr; Easton Frausto, So; Jodee Pigg, Sr; Brock Hatley, Sr; Morgan Johnston, Mgr.
Front Row: Emeri Robinson, Mgr; Anthony Ceniceros, So; Harrison Howard, So; Colton Benson, So; Jared Musick, So; Avery Halsey, Mgr.

2022 Varsity Schedule

        Score
February 10 Childress (Scrimmage) Away 4:00  
February 18 River Road (Scrimmage) Away 1:00  
February 21 San Jacinto Home 1:00  
February 26 Amarillo Warriors Home 1:00  
February 28 Lockney Away 4:30  
March 3 Childress Tournament--Bushland Away 11:30  
March 4 Childress Tournament--Dimmitt Away 11:00  
March 5 Childress Tournament--Tulia Away 11:00  
March 8 Quanah Away 5:30  
March 10 West Texas Tournament Away    
March 11 West Texas Tournament Away    
March 12 West Texas Tournament Away    
March 18 Claude Home 1:00  
March 19 Nazareth Home 1:00  
March 22 *Shamrock Away 4:30  
March 25 Tulia Home 4:00  
March 29 *Wellington Home 4:00  
April 1 Valley  Home 4:00  
April 5 *Memphis Away 4:30  
April 8 Claude Away 4:30  
April 12 *Shamrock Home 4:00  
April 14 Amarillo Warriors Home 4:00  
April 19 *Wellington Away 4:30  
April 22 Alumni Game Home 4:00  
April 26 *Memphis (Alzheimer's Awareness Game-Wear Purple) Home 4:30  
April 28 Maroon vs White Home 4:30  
May 2 Kress (Senior Night) Home 4:30  
         
         

*District
**Playoff

Back row: Jace Cottrell, Jr; Mason Sims Fr; Colton Caudle Fr; Anthony Ceniceros So.
Middle row: Waite Dushay So; Mason Allred Fr; Grant Haynes Fr; Bryce Williams Fr.
Front row: Dalton Coles Fr; Gannon Broussard Jr; Jacob Christopher Fr; Colton Benson So.

Bronco JV

March 1 Childress  Home                  4:00  
March 4 Pampa Away 4:00  
March 8 Palo Duro Away 4:00  
March 10 Childress Tournament--Childress W Away 11:00  
March 11 Childress Tournament--Electra Away 10:00  
March 12 Childress Tournament--Childress B Away 1:00  
April 1   Home    
April 4 Fritch Home 4:30  
April 8 WT High Home 4:30  
April 14 Sunray Away 6:00  
April 15 Kress Away After Varsity  
May 2 Kress  Home After Varsity  
         
         

*District