Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Clarendon ISD

Athletics

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Lady Bronco Basketball

2020-2021

Back Row: Coach Korey Conkin; Kaitlyn Davis, Jr.; Finley Cunningham, Fr.; Madi Smith, Jr.; Kailee Osburn, Sr.; Ashlyn Newsome, Sr.; Kaylin Hicks, Sr.; Jade Benson, Sr.; Jentrye Bellar, Jr.; Graci Kidd, Jr.; Makenna Shadle; So.; Coach Kasey Bell.
Front Row: Managers: Gracestan Sprague, Laney Rummel, Morgan Johnston, Briana Childers

Varsity Schedule

Date Team Time Gym Score
October 31 Palo Duro (scr) 11:00 Away  
November 3 Happy/Pampa (scr) 5:00 Home  
November 7 Perryton 12:00 Away  
November 10 White Deer 6:00 Home 42-32 (1-1)
November 14 Childress 2:00 Away 37-61 (1-2)
November 17 McLean  CANCELLED     CANCELLED
November 20 Borger 6:30 Home 61-40 (2-2)
November 21 Groom 11:00 Away  
November 24 Claude 6:00 Away  
December 1 Pampa 6:30 Away

 

December 4 Perryton 6:30 Home  
December 8 Vega 6:30 Home  
December 11 Quanah 6:30 Home  
December 15 White Deer 6:30 Away  
December 18 Canadian 6:30 Home  
December 29 Bushland 1:00 Home  
December 30 Wilderado 11:00 Away  
January 1 *Panhandle 6:30 Away  
January 5 *Wheeler 6:30 Home  
January 8 *Wellington 6:30 Away  
January 12 *Shamrock 6:30 Away  
January 15 *Memphis 6:30 Home  
January 19 *Panhandle 6:30 Home  
January 22 *Wheeler 6:30 Away  
January 26 *Wellington 6:30 Home  
January 29 *Shamrock 6:30 Home  
February 4 *Memphis 6:30 Away  
         
*District 
 
     
**District Playoff        
***Regional Playoff        
****State Tournament        
         

*District

2020-21

Lady Bronco Junior Varsity
Back Row: Emma Roys, Fr.; Jayde Gribble, So.; Anna Randall, Fr.; Avery English, Fr.; Laney Gates,: Fr.; Courtlyn Conkin, Fr.; Emberly Gonzalez, So.; Aubry Weatherton, Fr.; Coach Kasey Bell; Coach Korey Conkin.
Front Row: Gracestan Sprague, Fr. Mgr; Laney Rummel, Fr. Mgr; Eliza Rodriguez, Fr.; Bayleigh Bruce, Fr.; Aliyah Weatherton, So.; Aleyah Weatherton, So.; Mya Samaniego, Fr.; Emily Gonzalez, So.; Briana Childers, Fr.; Morgan Johnston, Fr.

JV Schedule

Date Team Time Gym Score
        Score
October 31 Palo Duro (scr) 11:00 Away  
November 3 Happy/Pampa (scr) 5:00 Home  
November 7 Perryton 11:00 Away 36-28 (1-0)
November 10 White Deer 5:00 Home 36-28 (2-0)
November 14 Childress 1:00 Away 48-29 (3-0)
November 17 McLean   CANCELLED     CANCELLED
November 20 Borger 5:00 Home 67-20
November 21 Groom 10:00 Away DNP
November 24 Claude 5:00 Away  
December 1 Pampa 5:00 Away

 

December 4 Perryton 4:00 Home  
December 8 Vega 4:00 Home  
December 11 Quanah 5:00 Home  
December 15 White Deer 5:00 Away  
December 18 Canadian 4:00 Home  
December 29 Bushland 11:00 Home  
December 30 Wilderado 10:00 Away  
January 1 *Panhandle 5:00 Away  
January 5 *Wheeler 4:00 Home  
January 8 *Wellington 4:00 Away  
January 12 *Shamrock 4:00 Away  
January 15 *Memphis 4:00 Home  
January 19 *Panhandle 4:00 Home  
January 22 *Wheeler 4:00 Away  
January 26 *Wellington 4:00 Home  
January 29 *Shamrock 4:00 Home  
February 4 *Memphis 4:00 Away  
         
         

*District