Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Clarendon ISD

Athletics

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Bronco Basketball

2020-2021 Bronco Varsity

Back Row: Shania Brown, Jr. Mgr; Cayden D'Costa, Jr.; Donovan Thompson, Sr; Sylvester Ballard, So.; Jmaury Davis, So.; Ethan Babcock, Sr; Kyler Robinson, Jr. Mgr.
Front Row: Tandy Blacksher, So. Mgr; Jordan Herndon, Jr.; Lamarcus Peniger, Jr.; Lyric Smith, Fr.; Jodee Pigg, Jr.; Madison Broussard, Jr. Mgr.

Varsity Schedule

Date Team Time Gym Score
November 17                                  Booker                                                                                             67-17 (1-0)   
November 20 Nazareth 6:30 Away  
November 24 Perryton 7:30 Home  
December 1 Borger 7:30 Away

 

December 5 Childres 2:30 Away  
December 8 Vega 8:00 Home  
December 11 Pampa 7:30 Away  
December 15 Dumas 7:30 Away  
December 18 Dalhart 8:00 Home  
December 29 Canadian 2:30 Home  
December 30 Canyon 2:30 Away  
January 5 Gruver 6:30 Away  
January 8 *Wellington 8:00 Away  
January 12 *Shamrock 8:00 Away  
January 15 *Memphis 8:00 Home  
January 19 *Panhandle 8:00 Home  
January 22 *Wheeler 8:00 Away  
January 26 *Wellington 8:00 Home  
January 29 *Shamrock 8:00 Home  
February 2 *Memphis 8:00 Away  
February 5 *Panhandle 8:00 Away  
February 9 *Wheeler 6:30 Home  
*District 
 
     
**District Playoff        
***Regional Playoff        
****State Tournament        
         

2020-21 Junior Varsity

Harrison Howard, Fr.; Anthony Ceniceros, Fr; Riley Wade, Fr; Levi Gates, Fr.; Reagan Wade, Fr.; Aidan Telles, Fr.; Tyler Tuttle, Fr.

JV Schedule

       
Date Team Time Gym Score
November 17                                                                                                                                                                  
November 21 Nazareth 5:00 Away 31-16 (1-0)
November 24 Perryton 6:00 Home  
December 1 Borger 4:30 Away

 

December 5 Childres 1:00 Away  
December 8 Vega 5:00 Home  
December 11 Pampa 6:00 Away  
December 15 Dumas 6:00 Away  
December 18 Dalhart 5:00 Home  
December 29 Canadian 12:00 Home  
December 30 Canyon 1:00 Away  
January 5 Gruver 5:00 Away  
January 8 *Wellington 5:00 Away  
January 12 *Shamrock 5:00 Away  
January 15 *Memphis 5:00 Home  
January 19 *Panhandle 5:00 Home  
January 22 *Wheeler 5:00 Away  
January 26 *Wellington 5:00 Home  
January 29 *Shamrock 5:00 Home  
February 2 *Memphis 5:00 Away  
February 5 *Panhandle 6:30 Away  
February 9 *Wheeler 6:30 Home  
*District 
 
   
         
       
         
         

*District