Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Clarendon ISD

Athletics

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Lady Bronco Softball

Back row: Coach Brad Elam, Jentrye Bellar SR, Graci Smith FR, Madie Smith SR, Tandie Cummins FR, Gracie Wilkins FR.
Middle row: Kennadie Cummins FR, Elyza Rodriguez SO, Aliyah Weatherton, JR, Aleyah Weatherton Mgr. JR, Shelbi Coles FR, Avery Sawyer SO.
Front row: Mya Edwards SO, Makenna Shadle JR, Hayden Elam FR, Tandy Blacksher, JR, Bayleigh Bruce SO.

2022
Varsity Schedule

        Score
February 24 Seagraves--Hale Center Tournament Away 1:00  

February 24

Hale Center--Hale Center Tourn Away 3:00  

February 26

Fritch--Hale Center Tourn Away 2:00  
March 3 Follett Home 4:00  
March 4 Pampa JV--Pampa Tournament Away 9:30  
March 4 Dumas JV--Pampa Tournament Away 11:00  
March 4 Palo Duro--Pampa Tournament Away 3:30  
March 5 Perryton JV--Pampa Tournament Away 12:00  
March 5 Bushland JV--Pampa Tournament Away 1:45  
March 7 Claude Away 4:00  
March 11 Vernon Northside Away 1:00  
March 16 Pampa Away 1:00  
March 18 *Booker Home 1:00  
March 19 Perryton Away 1:00  
March 25 *Gruver Home 4:00  
March 29 *Fritch Away 4:00  
April 2 *West Texas Home 4:00  
April 5 *Claude Home 4:00  
RESCHEDULED to April 22 *Sunray Home 1:00  
April 11 Tulia JV Home 4:00  
April 12 Gruver Away 4:00  
April 14 *Fritch Home 4:00  
April 19 *West Texas (Stinnett) Away 5:00  
April 22 *Sunray ~ rescheduled from April 9 Home 5:30  
April 23 River Road Away 2:00  
April 25 *Sunray - JV to follow Away 4:00  
April 29 Playoff Games vs Quanah (games 1 & 2) Childress 4:00  
April 30 Playoff Games vs Quanah ( game 3 if needed) Childress TBD  

(subject to change)

*District

Back row: Chelsea Wright FR, Emma Roys JR, Graci Smith FR, Meriya Lewis SO, Gracie Wilkins FR.
Middle row: Mya Edwards SO, Shelbi Coles FR, Bayleigh Bruce SO, Avery Sawyer SO.
Front row: Laney Rummel SO, Aliyah Weatherton Mgr. JR, Maloree Wann FR.

 

2022
Junior Varsity Schedule

February 25 Hale Center--Hale Center Tournament Away 11:00  
February 25
Fritch--Hale Center Tournament
Away 1:00  
February 26 Hale Center JV--Hale Center Tournament Away 12:00  
February 28 Tulia Freshman Home 4:00  
March 8 Quanah--Double Header Away 3:30  
March 16 Pampa--(after Varsity) Away 1:00  
March 18 Booker--(after Varsity) Home

1:00

 
March 19 Perryton--(after Varsity) Away 1:00  
April 2 West Texas (Stinnett)--(after Varsity) Home 1:00  
April 9 Sunray--(after Varsity) Home 1:00  
April 11 Tulia JV Home 4:00  
April 19 West Texas Away 5:00  
April 23 River Road Away 2:00  
April 19 West Texas (Stinnett)--(after Varsity) Away 5:00  
April 25 Sunray Away 4:00